Race Results 2016

NDA Circuit Race #7 – Paul Matthies Dorymens Race

August 7th, 2016.

3 Lap Surf Race #1

  • 1. Dane DeBoer / James Bray
  • 2. Mike O'Donnell / Ben Gottlieb
  • 3. Austin Trinkle / Jack Blake
  • 4. Josh Usher / Geraldo Netto

Dorymans Relay

  • 1. Dane Deboer/ James bray
  • 2. Mike O’Donnell / Ben Gottlieb
  • 3. Austin Trinkle / Jack Blake
  • 4. Josh Usher / Geraldo Netto

NDA Circuit Race #6 – California State Regional Championships

July 23rd, 2016.

3 Lap Surf Race #1

  • 1. Dane DeBoer / James Bray
  • 2. Mike O'Donnell / Jeff Hart
  • 3. Jerry Merayo / Ricky Kloppe
  • 4. Austin Trinkle / Jake Blake

NDA Circuit Race #5 – San Clemente Ocean Festival

July 16th, 2016.

3 Lap Surf Race #1

  • 1. Dane Deboer / James bray
  • 2. Dick Deboer / Jose Luis Bolivar Blanco
  • 3. Austin Trinkle / Jack Blake
  • 4. Mel Solberg / Ian Pruitt
  • 5. Camden Holden / Kevin Guck
  • 6. Al Lavayen / Nicholas Lavayen
  • 7. Renae Jackson / Madison Feldman
  • 8. Dave Venezula / Jeff Gudin

3 – Lap Surf Race #2

  • 1. Austin Trinkle / Jack Blake
  • 2. Dane Deboer / James bray
  • 3. Dick Deboer / Jose Luis Bolivar
  • 4. Mel Solberg / Ian Pruitt
  • 5. Camden Holden / Kevin Guck
  • 6. Renae Jackson / Madison Feldman
  • 7. Dave Venezula / Jeff Gudin
  • 8. Al Lavayen / Nicholas Lavayen

NDA Circuit Race #4 - Worlds Safest Surf Festival

June 25, 2016.

3 Lap Surf Race #1

  • 1. Jose Luis Bolivar Blanco / James Bray
  • 2. Ian Pruitt / Ryan Buckley
  • 3. Mike Cueto / Isreal Dedina
  • 4. Dave Kalenzula / Jeff Gudin

3 Lap Surf Race #2

  • 1. Jose Luis Bolivar Blanco / James Bray
  • 2. Ian Pruitt / Ryan Buckley
  • 3. Mike Cueto / Sean lukasiewicz
  • 4. Dave Valenzula / Jeff Gudin

NDA Circuit Race #3 - South Bay Dozen Results

June 18th, 2016.

3 Lap Surf Race #1

  • 1. Mike O’Donnell / Jeff Hart
  • 2. Brian Kummer / Ian Pruitt
  • 3. Dane Deboer / James Bray
  • 4. Jerry Merayo / Ricky Kloppe
  • 5. Dick Deboer / Renae Jackson
  • 6. Austin Trinkle / Sean lukasiewicz

Dorymans Relay (Non - NDA Points)

  • 1. Dane Deboer / James Bray
  • 2. Mel Solberg / Ian Pruitt
  • 3. Mike O’Donnell / Jeff Hart
  • 4. Jerry Merayo / Ricky Kloppe
  • 5. Austin Trinkle / Renae Trinkle

3 Lap Surf Race #2

  • 1. Dane Deboer / James Bray
  • 2. Mike O’Donnell / Jeff Hart
  • 3. Jerry Merayo / Ricky Kloppe
  • 4. Brian Kummer / Ian Pruitt
  • 5. Dick Deboer / Renae Jackson
  • 6. Austin Trinkle / Sean lukasiewicz

NDA Circuit Race #2 - Tommy Bahama Dory Race - Santa Monica Pier

June 11th, 2016.

Mens 1-Mile Sprint:

  • 1 Dane Deboer / James Bray
  • 2 Dick Deboer / Jose Luis Bolivar Blanco
  • 3 Jerry Merayo / Ricky Kloppe
  • 4 Ian Pruitt / Austin Trinkle
  • 5 Randy Steigely / Eldin Onsgard

Mens 3 x lap surf race:

  • 1 Dane Deboer / James Bray
  • 2 Dick Deboer / Jose Luis Bolivar Blanco
  • 3 Ian Pruitt / Austin Trinkle
  • 4 Jerry Merayo / Ricky Kloppe

Womens 1-Mile Sprint:

  • 1 Renae Jackson / Madison Feldman

Womens 2 x lap surf race:

  • 1 Renae Jackson / Madison Feldman

NDA Circuit Race #1 - Back Bay Breakout

May 22nd. 2016.

1-Mile Sprint:

  • 1. Dane Debore/James Bray
  • 2. Dick Debore/Jose
  • 3. Mike O’Donnell/Jeff Hart
  • 4. Jerry Merayo/Ricky Kloppe
  • 5. Ian Priut/Dale Adama
  • 6. Renae Jackson/Josh Usher
  • 7. Sean lukasiewicz/John Lunn

Dorymans Relay:

  • 1. Dane Debore/James Bray
  • 2. Dick Debore/Jose Luis Bolivar Blanco
  • 3. Mike O’Donnell/Jeff Hart
  • 4. Jerry Merayo/Ricky Kloppe
  • 5. Randy Steigely/Kip Kennedy
  • 6. Josh Usher/Robert Usher